Sponsors

The PACE program is not possible without the assistance of the fantastic Rotary Clubs, Rotarians, and friends of Rotary. If you, your Rotary Club or your business would like to sponsor PACE, please email pacetrip@rotaract5040.org.


2019 Sponsors

Planning Committee

Elena Schönlau, Sarah Kornder, Eric Young, Celine Maisonneuve, Sarah Arnsdorf, Joshua Juni

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs

Burnaby, New Westminster, Vancouver Young Professionals, Victoria (D5020)

Sponsor Rotary Clubs

Burnaby Deer Lake, Burnaby Metrotown, New Westminster, New Westminster Royal City, North Vancouver, North Vancouver Lions Gate, Powell River Sunrise, Prince Rupert, Richmond, Vancouver, Vancouver Yaletown, West Vancouver Sunrise, Whistler, Whistler Millennium

Sponsor Rotarians

Frank Peabody, Burnaby Deer Lake Janice Froese, Burnaby Deer Lake




2018 Sponsors

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs

Burnaby, New Westminster, Prince George, Richmond, Vancouver-UBC, Vancouver Young Professionals

Sponsor Rotary Clubs

Burnaby, Burnaby Deer Lake, Burnaby Metrotown, New Westminster Royal City, North Vancouver, North Vancouver Lions Gate, Prince George Yellowhead, Squamish, Vancouver, Vancouver Arbutus, Vancouver Yaletown

Sponsor Rotarians

Frank Peabody, Burnaby Deer Lake Janice Froese, Burnaby Deer Lake




2017 Sponsors

Planning Committee

Connor Trelawny, Emily Maclean, Eric Young, Katheline Cao, Majed El Saadi, Maryam Bawa, Thomas Turniawan

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs

Burnaby, New Westminster, Richmond, Vancouver-UBC, Vancouver Yaletown, Vancouver Young Professionals, Victoria (D5020)

Sponsor Rotary Clubs

Burnaby, Burnaby Deer Lake, Burnaby Metrotown, Mackenzie, New Westminster, New Westminster Royal City, North Vancouver, Prince George Nechako, Prince Rupert, Richmond Sunrise, Squamish, Vancouver, Vancouver Arbutus, Vancouver Yaletown, Whistler, Whistler Millenium

Sponsor Rotarians

Frank Peabody, Burnaby Deer Lake Janice Froese, Burnaby Deer Lake




2016 Sponsors

Planning Committee

Eric Young, Gurinder Walia, Jessie Stirling, Joshua Willis, Majed El Saadi, Talisa Dennis, Therese Mah, Thomas Turniawan

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs

Burnaby, New Westminster, Richmond, Vancouver-UBC, Vancouver Young Professionals, Victoria (D5020)

Sponsor Rotary Clubs

Burnaby, Burnaby Deer Lake, Burnaby Metrotown, New Westminster Royal City, North Vancouver, North Vancouver Lions Gate, Pender Harbour (Madeira Park), Prince George Yellowhead, Prince George Nechako, Sunshine Coast Sechelt, Richmond, Richmond Sunrise, Terrace, Squamish, Vancouver Yaletown, Whistler, Whistler Millenium

Sponsor Rotarians

Frank Peabody, Burnaby Deer Lake Janice Froese, Burnaby Deer Lake




2015 Sponsors

Planning Committee

Bianca Yeung, Eric Young, Gabrielle Dickert, Gurinder Walia, Ji Hye Do, Majed El Saadi, Thomas Turniawan

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs

Burnaby, New Westminster, Prince George, Richmond, Vancouver-UBC, Vancouver Yaletown, Vancouver Young Professionals, Victoria (D5020)

Sponsor Rotary Clubs

Bowen Island, Burnaby, Burnaby Deer Lake, North Vancouver, North Vancouver Lions Gate, Squamish, Whistler, Whistler Millenium

Sponsor Rotarians

Janice Froese, Burnaby Deer Lake




2014 Sponsors

Planning Committee

Chris Lee, Denise Le, Eric Young, Gurinder Walia, Iana Unanova, Jerlyne Casem, Michelle Lee, Rachel Li, Stephanie McEwan, Thomas Turniawan

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs

Burnaby, New Westminster, Richmond, Vancouver-UBC, Vancouver Yaletown, Victoria (D5020)

Sponsor Rotary Clubs

Burnaby, Burnaby Deer Lake, Burnaby Metrotown, North Vancouver Lions Gate, Squamish, Whistler, Whistler Millenium

Sponsor Rotarians

Janice Froese, Rotaract Chair, Burnaby Deer Lake




2013 Sponsors

Planning Committee

Denise Le and Rachel Li

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs

Burnaby, Victoria (D5020)

Sponsor Rotarians

Janice Froese, Rotaract Chair, Burnaby Deer Lake




2012 Sponsors

Planning Committee

Chris Lee, Michelle Leong, Stephanie McEwan

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs

Burnaby, New Westminster, Richmond, Victoria (D5020), Kelowna (D5060)

Sponsor Rotary Clubs

Burnaby, Burnaby Deer Lake, Burnaby Metrotown, North Vancouver Lions Gate, Quesnel, Smithers, Whistler, Whistler Millennium, Kelowna Sunrise, Westshore (D5020)

Sponsor Rotarians

Janice Froese, Rotaract Chair, Burnaby Deer Lake




2011 Sponsors

Planning Committee

Chris Lee, Stephanie McEwan

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs

Burnaby, New Westminster, Vancouver-UBC, Vancouver Yaletown, Richmond, Victoria (D5020)

Sponsor Rotary Clubs

Burnaby, Richmond Sunset, Steveston, Squamish, Vancouver, West Vancouver, Whistler Millennium

Sponsor Rotarians

Allan Neale, Oak Bay (D5020) Dave Rogers, Richmond Sunset Darlene Broadhead, Burnaby Metrotown Franz Gehriger, Vancouver Gord Dalglish, PDG 2009-2010 Hans Doge, DG 2011-2012 Janice Froese, Rotaract Chair, Burnaby Deer Lake Jim Renshaw, Burnaby