The PACE program is not possible without the assistance of the fantastic Rotary Clubs, Rotarians, and friends of Rotary. If you, your Rotary Club or your business would like to sponsor PACE, please email pacetrip@rotaract5040.org.

2017 Sponsors

Planning Committee
Connor Trelawny, Emily Maclean, Eric Young, Katheline Cao, Majed El Saadi, Maryam Bawa, Thomas Turniawan

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs
Burnaby, New Westminster, Richmond, Vancouver-UBC, Vancouver Yaletown, Vancouver Young Professionals, Victoria (D5020)

Sponsor Rotary Clubs
Burnaby, Burnaby Deer Lake, Burnaby Metrotown, Mackenzie, New Westminster, New Westminster Royal City, North Vancouver, Prince George Nechako, Prince Rupert, Richmond Sunrise, Squamish, Vancouver, Vancouver Arbutus, Vancouver Yaletown, Whistler, Whistler Millenium

Sponsor Rotarians
Frank Peabody, Burnaby Deer Lake
Janice Froese, Burnaby Deer Lake

2016 Sponsors

Planning Committee
Eric Young, Gurinder Walia, Jessie Stirling, Joshua Willis, Majed El Saadi, Talisa Dennis, Therese Mah, Thomas Turniawan

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs
Burnaby, New Westminster, Richmond, Vancouver-UBC, Vancouver Young Professionals, Victoria (D5020)

Sponsor Rotary Clubs
Burnaby, Burnaby Deer Lake, Burnaby Metrotown, New Westminster Royal City, North Vancouver, North Vancouver Lions Gate, Pender Harbour (Madeira Park), Prince George Yellowhead, Prince George Nechako, Sunshine Coast Sechelt, Richmond, Richmond Sunrise, Terrace, Squamish, Vancouver Yaletown, Whistler, Whistler Millenium

Sponsor Rotarians
Frank Peabody, Burnaby Deer Lake 
Janice Froese, Burnaby Deer Lake

2015 Sponsors

Planning Committee
Bianca Yeung, Eric Young, Gabrielle Dickert, Gurinder Walia, Ji Hye Do, Majed El Saadi, Thomas Turniawan

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs
Burnaby, New Westminster, Prince George, Richmond, Vancouver-UBC, Vancouver Yaletown, Vancouver Young Professionals, Victoria (D5020)

Sponsor Rotary Clubs
Bowen Island, Burnaby, Burnaby Deer Lake, North Vancouver, North Vancouver Lions Gate, Squamish, Whistler, Whistler Millenium

Sponsor Rotarians
Janice Froese, Burnaby Deer Lake

2014 Sponsors

Planning Committee
Chris Lee, Denise Le, Eric Young, Gurinder Walia, Iana Unanova, Jerlyne Casem, Michelle Lee, Rachel Li, Stephanie McEwan, Thomas Turniawan

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs
Burnaby, New Westminster, Richmond, Vancouver-UBC, Vancouver Yaletown, Victoria (D5020)

Sponsor Rotary Clubs
Burnaby, Burnaby Deer Lake, Burnaby Metrotown, North Vancouver Lions Gate, Squamish, Whistler, Whistler Millenium

Sponsor Rotarians
Janice Froese, Rotaract Chair, Burnaby Deer Lake

2013 Sponsors

Planning Committee
Denise Le and Rachel Li

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs
Burnaby, Victoria (D5020)

Sponsor Rotarians
Janice Froese, Rotaract Chair, Burnaby Deer Lake

2012 Sponsors

Planning Committee
Chris Lee, Michelle Leong, Stephanie McEwan

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs
Burnaby, New Westminster, Richmond, Victoria (D5020), Kelowna (D5060)

Sponsor Rotary Clubs
Burnaby, Burnaby Deer Lake, Burnaby Metrotown, North Vancouver Lions Gate, Quesnel, Smithers, Whistler, Whistler Millennium, Kelowna Sunrise, Westshore (D5020)

Sponsor Rotarians
Janice Froese, Rotaract Chair, Burnaby Deer Lake

2011 Sponsors

Planning Committee
Chris Lee, Stephanie McEwan

Sponsor Rotaract Clubs
Burnaby, New Westminster, Vancouver-UBC, Vancouver Yaletown, Richmond, Victoria (D5020)

Sponsor Rotary Clubs
Burnaby, Richmond Sunset, Steveston, Squamish, Vancouver, West Vancouver, Whistler Millennium

Sponsor Rotarians
Allan Neale, Oak Bay (D5020)
Dave Rogers, Richmond Sunset
Darlene Broadhead, Burnaby Metrotown
Franz Gehriger, Vancouver
Gord Dalglish, PDG 2009-2010
Hans Doge, DG 2011-2012
Janice Froese, Rotaract Chair, Burnaby Deer Lake
Jim Renshaw, Burnaby